Here is the order and time slots for Rounds 1 & 2. Remember, rookies do not count against this years salary cap, nor do they play. If you miss your pick you may make your selection at anytime during the day. However, once the day is complete you lose the right to pick in these rounds.
Round 1
9:00 - 9:15 Canadian - Reggie Bush, RB
9:15 - 9:30 Erie - Mario Williams, DE
9:30 - 9:45 New England - Matt Leinart, QB
9:45 - 10:00 Pennsylvania - D'Brickashaw Ferguson, OT
10:00 - 10:15 Tampa Bay - Vernon Davis, TE
10:15 - 10:30 Tampa Bay - A.J. Hawk, LB
10:30 - 10:45 Ebenezer - Michael Huff, S
10:45 - 11:00 Ebenezer - Brodrick Bunkley, DT
11:00 - 11:15 Kansas City - Laurence Maroney, RB
11:15 - 11:30 Denver - Nick Mangold, C
11:30 - 11:45 New York (via trade w/Tampa Bay) - Haloti Ngata, DT
11:45 - 12:00 Rochester Rampage - Vince Young, QB
12:00 - 12:15 Pittsburgh - Donte Whitner, S
12:15 - 12:30 Rochester Rejects - Chad Greenway, LB
12:30 - 12:45 L.A. Aztecs - Bobby Carpenter, LB
12:45 - 1:00 L.A. Playas - Ernie Sims, LB
1:00 - 1:15 Atlanta - Tye Hill, CB
1:15 - 1:30 Tampa Bay (via trade w/New York) - Jason Allen, CB/S
1:30 - 1:45 New York - J. Addai RB
1:45 - 2:00 Jersey - Kamerion Wimbley, DE
2:00 - 3:00 Open Slot
Round 2
3:00 - 3:15 Denver - Jimmy Williams, CB
3:15 - 3:30 Erie - Winston Justice, OT
3:30 - 3:45 Ebenezer - DeAngelo Williams, RB
3:45 - 4:00 Pennsylvania - Davin Joseph, G
4:00 - 4:15 Philadelphia - Santonio Holmes, wR
4:15 - 4:30 Tampa Bay - Tamba Hali, DE
4:30 - 4:45 Erie - Chad Jackson, WR
4:45 - 5:00 New York - Rocky Macintosh, LB
5:00 - 5:15 Kansas City - Duece Lutui, OG
5:15 - 5:30 Rochester Rampage - Daryn Colledge, OT
5:30 - 5:45 Easton - John McCargo, DT
5:45 - 6:00 Oklahoma - Demeco Ryans, LB
6:00 - 6:15 Pittsburgh - Johnathan Joseph, CB
6:15 - 6:30 Rochester Rejects - Kelly Jennings, CB
6:30 - 6:45 L.A. Aztecs - LenDale White, RB
6:45 - 7:00 Erie - Antonio Cromartie, CB
7:00 - 7:15 Atlanta - Marcedes Lewis, TE
7:15 - 7:30 New York - Jay Cutler, QB
7:30 - 7:45 Easton - Manny Lawson, LB/DE
7:45 - 8:00 Jersey - Daniel Bullocks, S
8:00 - 12:00 Open Slot
Round 1
9:00 - 9:15 Canadian - Reggie Bush, RB
9:15 - 9:30 Erie - Mario Williams, DE
9:30 - 9:45 New England - Matt Leinart, QB
9:45 - 10:00 Pennsylvania - D'Brickashaw Ferguson, OT
10:00 - 10:15 Tampa Bay - Vernon Davis, TE
10:15 - 10:30 Tampa Bay - A.J. Hawk, LB
10:30 - 10:45 Ebenezer - Michael Huff, S
10:45 - 11:00 Ebenezer - Brodrick Bunkley, DT
11:00 - 11:15 Kansas City - Laurence Maroney, RB
11:15 - 11:30 Denver - Nick Mangold, C
11:30 - 11:45 New York (via trade w/Tampa Bay) - Haloti Ngata, DT
11:45 - 12:00 Rochester Rampage - Vince Young, QB
12:00 - 12:15 Pittsburgh - Donte Whitner, S
12:15 - 12:30 Rochester Rejects - Chad Greenway, LB
12:30 - 12:45 L.A. Aztecs - Bobby Carpenter, LB
12:45 - 1:00 L.A. Playas - Ernie Sims, LB
1:00 - 1:15 Atlanta - Tye Hill, CB
1:15 - 1:30 Tampa Bay (via trade w/New York) - Jason Allen, CB/S
1:30 - 1:45 New York - J. Addai RB
1:45 - 2:00 Jersey - Kamerion Wimbley, DE
2:00 - 3:00 Open Slot
Round 2
3:00 - 3:15 Denver - Jimmy Williams, CB
3:15 - 3:30 Erie - Winston Justice, OT
3:30 - 3:45 Ebenezer - DeAngelo Williams, RB
3:45 - 4:00 Pennsylvania - Davin Joseph, G
4:00 - 4:15 Philadelphia - Santonio Holmes, wR
4:15 - 4:30 Tampa Bay - Tamba Hali, DE
4:30 - 4:45 Erie - Chad Jackson, WR
4:45 - 5:00 New York - Rocky Macintosh, LB
5:00 - 5:15 Kansas City - Duece Lutui, OG
5:15 - 5:30 Rochester Rampage - Daryn Colledge, OT
5:30 - 5:45 Easton - John McCargo, DT
5:45 - 6:00 Oklahoma - Demeco Ryans, LB
6:00 - 6:15 Pittsburgh - Johnathan Joseph, CB
6:15 - 6:30 Rochester Rejects - Kelly Jennings, CB
6:30 - 6:45 L.A. Aztecs - LenDale White, RB
6:45 - 7:00 Erie - Antonio Cromartie, CB
7:00 - 7:15 Atlanta - Marcedes Lewis, TE
7:15 - 7:30 New York - Jay Cutler, QB
7:30 - 7:45 Easton - Manny Lawson, LB/DE
7:45 - 8:00 Jersey - Daniel Bullocks, S
8:00 - 12:00 Open Slot
Comment