Here is the order and time slots for Rounds 7 & 8. Remember, rookies do not count against this years salary cap, nor do they play. If you miss your pick you may make your selection at anytime during the day. However, once the day is complete you lose the right to pick in these rounds.
Round 7
9;00 - 9:15 Denver - Owen Daniels, TE
9:15 - 9:30 Erie - Calvin Lowry, S
9:30 - 9:45 New England - Will Blackmon, WR
9:45 - 10:00 Pennsylvania - Chris Gocong, DE
10:00 - 10:15 Las Vegas - Babatunde Oshinowo, DT
10:15 - 10:30 Tampa Bay - Demetrius Williams, WR
10:30 - 10:45 Philadelphia - Jason Avant, WR
10:45 - 11:00 New York - Barry Cofield, DT
11:00 - 11:15 Kansas City - Victor Adeyanju, DE
11:15 - 11:30 Easton - Mark Anderson, DE
11:30 Canadian - Demetrice Webb, CB
11:45 Rochester Rampage - Jamar Williams, ILB
12:00 Pittsburgh - Quinn Ojinnaka, OT
12:15 Rochester Rejects - MISSED PICK
12:30 L.A. Aztecs - Marcus Maxey, CB
12:45 Denver - Charlie Peprah, S
1:00 Atlanta - Travis Wilson, WR
1:15 Pittsburgh - Greg Blue, FS
1:30 Easton - Stephen Tulloch, ILB
1:45 Jersey - Greg Eslinger, C
2:00 Open slot
Round 8
3:00 Denver - Willie Andrews, CB
3:15 Erie - Kevin Boothe, OG
3:30 New England - Dan Stevenson, OG
3:45 Pennsylvania - Ray Edwards, DE
4:00 Las Vegas - Lawrence Vickers, FB
4:15 Tampa Bay - Domata Peko, DT
4:30 Pennsylvania (via trade w/Philadelphia) - Parys Haralson, DE
4:45 New York - Brandon Marshall, WR
5:00 Kansas City - Kyle Williams, DT
5:15 Oklahoma - Garrett Mills, FB
5:30 Canadian - Montavious Stanley, DT
5:45 Canadian - Tim Dobbins, LB
6:00 Pittsburgh - J.D. Runnels, FB
6:15 Rochester Rejects - MISSED PICK
6:30 L.A. Aztecs - Domenik Hixon, WR
6:45 New York - Adam Jennings, WR
7:00 Atlanta - Frostee Rucker, DE
7:15 Ebenezer - MISSED PICK
7:30 Easton - Garrick McPhearson, LB
7:45 Jersey - DeMario Minter, CB
8:00 - 12:00 Open Slot
Round 7
9;00 - 9:15 Denver - Owen Daniels, TE
9:15 - 9:30 Erie - Calvin Lowry, S
9:30 - 9:45 New England - Will Blackmon, WR
9:45 - 10:00 Pennsylvania - Chris Gocong, DE
10:00 - 10:15 Las Vegas - Babatunde Oshinowo, DT
10:15 - 10:30 Tampa Bay - Demetrius Williams, WR
10:30 - 10:45 Philadelphia - Jason Avant, WR
10:45 - 11:00 New York - Barry Cofield, DT
11:00 - 11:15 Kansas City - Victor Adeyanju, DE
11:15 - 11:30 Easton - Mark Anderson, DE
11:30 Canadian - Demetrice Webb, CB
11:45 Rochester Rampage - Jamar Williams, ILB
12:00 Pittsburgh - Quinn Ojinnaka, OT
12:15 Rochester Rejects - MISSED PICK
12:30 L.A. Aztecs - Marcus Maxey, CB
12:45 Denver - Charlie Peprah, S
1:00 Atlanta - Travis Wilson, WR
1:15 Pittsburgh - Greg Blue, FS
1:30 Easton - Stephen Tulloch, ILB
1:45 Jersey - Greg Eslinger, C
2:00 Open slot
Round 8
3:00 Denver - Willie Andrews, CB
3:15 Erie - Kevin Boothe, OG
3:30 New England - Dan Stevenson, OG
3:45 Pennsylvania - Ray Edwards, DE
4:00 Las Vegas - Lawrence Vickers, FB
4:15 Tampa Bay - Domata Peko, DT
4:30 Pennsylvania (via trade w/Philadelphia) - Parys Haralson, DE
4:45 New York - Brandon Marshall, WR
5:00 Kansas City - Kyle Williams, DT
5:15 Oklahoma - Garrett Mills, FB
5:30 Canadian - Montavious Stanley, DT
5:45 Canadian - Tim Dobbins, LB
6:00 Pittsburgh - J.D. Runnels, FB
6:15 Rochester Rejects - MISSED PICK
6:30 L.A. Aztecs - Domenik Hixon, WR
6:45 New York - Adam Jennings, WR
7:00 Atlanta - Frostee Rucker, DE
7:15 Ebenezer - MISSED PICK
7:30 Easton - Garrick McPhearson, LB
7:45 Jersey - DeMario Minter, CB
8:00 - 12:00 Open Slot
Comment