Here is the order and time slots for Rounds 53 & 54. Each pick in these rounds are worth $100K. PLEASE do not pass these rounds. Let's get the draft done. Remember, you are to pick two players at each slot. If you miss your time then the next owner will be on the clock. You are still able to pick for that round as long as that round is not over. Once the round is over you lose the pick for that round. You may pick all the choices for that day in the make up time if you have to. Times are subject to change if teams complete their draft and drop out of the order.
Round 53
9:00 - 9:15 LA Aztecs - bobby engram and reche caldwell wrs
9:15 - 9:30 Fighting Shih Tzus - Jonathan Smith, WR / Brad Hoover RB
9:30 - 9:45 Tampa Bay Tarpons - Andre Davis WR/PR/KR and CHANGE PICK
9:45 - 10:00 Rochester Rejects - Grant Williams, T / Rex Tucker, G
10:00 - 10:15 Canadian Radiation Kings - S/GN Willie Offord / Anthony Clement, T
10:15 - 10:30 Golden Brewsers - Cooper Carlisle G-T and Ian Scott DT
10:30 - 10:45 Golden Brewsers - Jeremy Bridges G-T and Brandon Chillar ILB
10:45 - 11:00 Ebenezer Norsemen - Tony Brown, DL and Kevin Curtis, WR
11:00 - 11:15 Jersey Jaguars - Jonathon Sullivan DT and Ricky Williams, RB
11:15 - 11:30 Kalamazoo Kamikaze Squirrels -John Wade, C and Eric Beverly, TE
11:30 - 11:45 Screaming Vikings - Kawika Mitchell, ILB and Kevin Bentley, OLB
11:45 - 12:00 Bushwhackers - DT Tim Anderson and WR David Tyree
12:00 - 12:15 Spaz Spartans - Kyle Brady, TE and Jim Finn, FB
12:15 - 12:30 New York Goldmines - Corey Ivy, CB and Greg Comella, FB
12:30 - 12:45 New England Wookiees - Corey Bradford, WR / Deke Cooper, S
Round 54
12:45 - 1:00 New England Wookiees - Chad Williams, S/GN / Niko Koutouvides, ILB
1:00 - 1:15 New York Goldmines - Larry Izzo, ILB & Grant Irons, DE-LB
1:15 - 1:30 Spaz Spartans - Antuan Edwards, S and Cory Hall, S
1:30 - 1:45 Bushwhackersm - WR Sam Aiken, and QB Trent Dilfer
1:45 - 2:00 Screaming Vikings - Done
2:00 - 2:15 Kalamazoo Kamikaze Squirrels - Walt Harris, CB and Aaron Beasley
2:15 - 2:30 Jersey Jaguars - Sammy Morris RB/Terry Cousin DB
2:30 - 2:45 Ebenezer Norsemen - Dwayne Carswell, TE and William Green, RB
2:45 - 3:00 Oklahoma Outlaws - Nat Dorsey, OT / Courtney Anderson, TE
3:00 - 3:15 Golden Brewsers - Clinton Hart, S
3:15 - 3:30 Canadian Radiation Kings - C-G Mike Flynn/QB David Garrard
3:30 - 3:45 Rochester Rejects - Brock Gutierrez, C / Mike Sellers, HB
3:45 - 4:00 Tampa Bay Tarpons - Jashon Sykes OLB / Marcellus Rivers TE
4:00 - 4:15 Fighting Shih Tzus - Stephen Davis, RB/ Trev Faulk, ILB GN
4:15 - 4:30 LA Aztecs - Don Muhlbach, C/LS
Round 55
4:30 - 4:45 Fighting Shih Tzus - Ryan Neufeld, TE / Jerry Wilson, S
4:45 - 5:00 Tampa Bay Tarpons - Ephraim Salaam OT / Quincy Morgan WR
5:00 - 5:15 Rochester Rejects - Chad Hutchinson, QB / Antowain Smith, RB
5:15 - 5:30 Canadian Radiation Kings - David Loverne OG/Freddie Mitchell WR
5:30 - 5:45 Golden Brewsers - Done
5:45 - 6:00 Oklahoma Outlaws - Milford Brown OG / Steve Sciullo OG
6:00 - 6:15 Ebenezer Norsemen - Ed Jasper, DT and Shane Matthews, QB
6:15 - 6:30 Jersey Jaguars - WR Kassim Osgood and C/LS Jean-Philippe Darche
6:30 - 6:45 Kalamazoo Kamikaze Squirrels - John Browning, DL and Shaunard Harts, S
6:45 - 7:00 Bushwhackers - FB/RB Mike Alstott and Derrick Frost, P/HLD
7:00 - 7:15 Spaz Spartans - Tony Williams, DT and Blaine Saipaia, G/T
7:15 - 7:30 New York Goldmines - Paris Lenon, LB/GN / Jarrod Cooper, S/GN
7:30 - 7:45 New England Wookiees - Shawn Bryson, RB / Doug Flutie QB/HLD
7:45 – 10:00 OPEN for Catch up
Round 53
9:00 - 9:15 LA Aztecs - bobby engram and reche caldwell wrs
9:15 - 9:30 Fighting Shih Tzus - Jonathan Smith, WR / Brad Hoover RB
9:30 - 9:45 Tampa Bay Tarpons - Andre Davis WR/PR/KR and CHANGE PICK
9:45 - 10:00 Rochester Rejects - Grant Williams, T / Rex Tucker, G
10:00 - 10:15 Canadian Radiation Kings - S/GN Willie Offord / Anthony Clement, T
10:15 - 10:30 Golden Brewsers - Cooper Carlisle G-T and Ian Scott DT
10:30 - 10:45 Golden Brewsers - Jeremy Bridges G-T and Brandon Chillar ILB
10:45 - 11:00 Ebenezer Norsemen - Tony Brown, DL and Kevin Curtis, WR
11:00 - 11:15 Jersey Jaguars - Jonathon Sullivan DT and Ricky Williams, RB
11:15 - 11:30 Kalamazoo Kamikaze Squirrels -John Wade, C and Eric Beverly, TE
11:30 - 11:45 Screaming Vikings - Kawika Mitchell, ILB and Kevin Bentley, OLB
11:45 - 12:00 Bushwhackers - DT Tim Anderson and WR David Tyree
12:00 - 12:15 Spaz Spartans - Kyle Brady, TE and Jim Finn, FB
12:15 - 12:30 New York Goldmines - Corey Ivy, CB and Greg Comella, FB
12:30 - 12:45 New England Wookiees - Corey Bradford, WR / Deke Cooper, S
Round 54
12:45 - 1:00 New England Wookiees - Chad Williams, S/GN / Niko Koutouvides, ILB
1:00 - 1:15 New York Goldmines - Larry Izzo, ILB & Grant Irons, DE-LB
1:15 - 1:30 Spaz Spartans - Antuan Edwards, S and Cory Hall, S
1:30 - 1:45 Bushwhackersm - WR Sam Aiken, and QB Trent Dilfer
1:45 - 2:00 Screaming Vikings - Done
2:00 - 2:15 Kalamazoo Kamikaze Squirrels - Walt Harris, CB and Aaron Beasley
2:15 - 2:30 Jersey Jaguars - Sammy Morris RB/Terry Cousin DB
2:30 - 2:45 Ebenezer Norsemen - Dwayne Carswell, TE and William Green, RB
2:45 - 3:00 Oklahoma Outlaws - Nat Dorsey, OT / Courtney Anderson, TE
3:00 - 3:15 Golden Brewsers - Clinton Hart, S
3:15 - 3:30 Canadian Radiation Kings - C-G Mike Flynn/QB David Garrard
3:30 - 3:45 Rochester Rejects - Brock Gutierrez, C / Mike Sellers, HB
3:45 - 4:00 Tampa Bay Tarpons - Jashon Sykes OLB / Marcellus Rivers TE
4:00 - 4:15 Fighting Shih Tzus - Stephen Davis, RB/ Trev Faulk, ILB GN
4:15 - 4:30 LA Aztecs - Don Muhlbach, C/LS
Round 55
4:30 - 4:45 Fighting Shih Tzus - Ryan Neufeld, TE / Jerry Wilson, S
4:45 - 5:00 Tampa Bay Tarpons - Ephraim Salaam OT / Quincy Morgan WR
5:00 - 5:15 Rochester Rejects - Chad Hutchinson, QB / Antowain Smith, RB
5:15 - 5:30 Canadian Radiation Kings - David Loverne OG/Freddie Mitchell WR
5:30 - 5:45 Golden Brewsers - Done
5:45 - 6:00 Oklahoma Outlaws - Milford Brown OG / Steve Sciullo OG
6:00 - 6:15 Ebenezer Norsemen - Ed Jasper, DT and Shane Matthews, QB
6:15 - 6:30 Jersey Jaguars - WR Kassim Osgood and C/LS Jean-Philippe Darche
6:30 - 6:45 Kalamazoo Kamikaze Squirrels - John Browning, DL and Shaunard Harts, S
6:45 - 7:00 Bushwhackers - FB/RB Mike Alstott and Derrick Frost, P/HLD
7:00 - 7:15 Spaz Spartans - Tony Williams, DT and Blaine Saipaia, G/T
7:15 - 7:30 New York Goldmines - Paris Lenon, LB/GN / Jarrod Cooper, S/GN
7:30 - 7:45 New England Wookiees - Shawn Bryson, RB / Doug Flutie QB/HLD
7:45 – 10:00 OPEN for Catch up
Comment